Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Xmas Eve at Universal Studio, Singapore

Yes! I have finished my Diploma in Culinary Art and now I'm looking for a job. Finger crossed.

My sis planned a trip to Singapore from 23th Dec to 25th Dec. All thanks to her, we get to go for vacation on the Christmas Eve.

1st day, we went to Marina Bay!!


That's my sis, Stacey and me :)

Well, basically me and my lil bro just walk around while my sis and her bf went to the casino. I'm pretty attracted to those celebrity restaurant. I so wished that I could get a job at there.


That's all for the 1st day. :) I so gonna to the Art and Science Museum at Marina Bay when my next visit to Singapore!!

2nd day, this is where all the JOY happen :D
UNIVERSAL STUDIO.

Unfortunately, it's raining when we arrived there. We bought raincoats so we could still enjoy the day without being wet. The rain does not continuously rain all along, it stops and continues. We still get to have FUN :)

That's the Far Far Away castle behind us.

Waterworld where you could get splash or wet :P I'm so amazed by their actions and props. It looks so real, IT'S REAL. Lols

Jurassic Park where my lil bro got conned by the Flying Canopy ride. All of us thought it's a sightseeing ride but it's not. My lil bro was so scare that he would fall. Haha.

We also ride the revenge of the Mummy. Damn, the roller coaster is in the dark where you don know where you are heading but it's fun!!

The most scariest ride : the Battlestar Galactica. There are two types of ride, Human and Cylon. We ride the Cylon, I got to say. It's super scary but still fun :D

The Madagascar!! *I like to move it move it, I like to move it move it, I like to MOVE IT!!*


Last but not least, the Transformer ride which is AWESOME!!



The Shrek!!
Basically we spend the whole day at Universal Studio. We went to Vivo City for dinner and went back for the fireworks show. It's so beautiful, this is the most memorable Christmas Eve I ever spend. :)
Lil bro, Me, Sis, Sis's bf

ALL THE CREDITS GOES TO MY SIS AND HER BF :)

THE END!!

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

FINALS FINALS FINALS

Halleluyah, my finals are on their way or I should say I m on my way to my finals? Haha.
Well, I'm still fooling around like normal days. FRENCH! I so going to "bonjour" you!! I'm having French oral exam, basically its like a duck talking to a chicken. But at least I know a lil, just please don give me the shitty lecturer or else I'm just going to stare at him.

FRENCH, COOKING PRACTICAL, HUMAN RESOURCES, FOOD SCIENCES AGAIN, MALAY, and bla bla bla. I can't remember all.

Oh ya! I got a HTC Cha Cha now! The FB button is super convenience for me to post anything on my wall. :D

See ya.

THE END~~

Monday, November 21, 2011

No Cellphone

The day before yesterday which is Saturday. That is when I lost my precious bb. God damn the fella who took it.

And now, I don have a cellphone. Great. I just need to learn to live without one. Currently I can't afford the one that I want but I don want to simply spend my money on some junk phone so I guess I just need to wait.

I love you my recipes. Its like almost 30 over recipes in my bb. FUCK. How can I forget to copy backups in my laptop? Now all my beloved typed recipes that I have collected for a year have just disappear. And they are from my experiences not from the nets.

I so wish that I could turn back the time and take my bb!! Bye my precious bb ;'( I miss u badly. I hope that fella will treat u well.

THE END~~

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Charlie Brown Cafe at Straits Quay, Penang


I guess everybody knows what's Charlie Brown Cafe right? Well, the 1st Snoopy cafe Malaysia is located at Penang. The next one will be at KLCC.

That's me and my sister.


My lil bro. Yes, he is way TALLER than me. :/ Everybody always mistaken him as my ELDER bro.

The cafe look amazingly snoopish but the food and beverage is not that good. The presentation look nice but it taste not good. So I guess people just went there for the snoopish surrounding.
Anyway, I'm so in love Straits Quay. The building look so nice and the house around the area, is my dream house.

Having hot chocolate.

Waiting for the next opening of Charlie Brown Cafe at KLCC. :D

THE END~~

Friday, November 11, 2011

2 AM


2 am. This is my dog, Kiky. Currently she is sleeping with me.
I just saw some cooking tutorials videos. OMG!! I feels like making cupcakes nw with pretty icing and deco. Shit. Seriously. 2 am.

Thinking of making a video too.

Got to sleep nw, bye guys. :)

THE END

Thursday, November 3, 2011

Oh Crap


Oh my God, its already my 5th week in term 6. Its going to end soon.
Am I ready to leave college?

About this year Halloween, I didn't get to celebrate. So sad :( At least I got a present from my boyfriend :) READ TWICE. Yes. My boyfriend.

THE END~~

Saturday, October 22, 2011

Admit It

My blog is dying. I don even know what to blog anymore.
I will find something soon :)
Seeing u with another girl really makes me happy to know that u finally moved on. Even though some of them take that and teased me, I still feel great.
I'm hiding something really big, hoping to get a chance to announce it but I don have the guts. Guess I need to wait for a better time.

So far. I'm happy the way I'm now.

THE END~~

Sunday, October 9, 2011

1st week , Term 6

I feel so stress right now. Its the last term, I need to work really hard. Geezz, assignment assignment assignment.

1st week kitchen class : Stuffed chicken with chicken breast and red pepper accompanied with tomato based spaghetti, saute broccoli with carrot puree and chicken jus.

Front view

Top view

And since i going to graduate soon. I thought of what I want to achieve in my future, I want to live in a service apartment and have my own 70's 80's type of restaurant where everything is vintage. :) This is my dream.

THE END~~

Monday, October 3, 2011

Red Bean Bun

I have 1 week term break, basically I did not have any vacation. Just went to my friend's house for cooking session and wine, its actually fun. Just to cook together and eat. If you know me, you would know that I only drink wine, no beer. Because every wine have their own specific taste and its interesting. :)

Lately, I'm so into bread. As I heard from everybody, its really really hard to make a perfect bread. By perfect I mean, the texture and moisture of the bread. I tried like 3 times making white loaf bread with a bread machine. Once, I made red bean loaf, I rolled red bean paste inside the dough and bake it. I made the red bean paste myself and there was a lot left so I decided to make red bean buns. At 1st, it look easy for me but when I tried to roll the dough into round shape with the red bean paste in it, its hard to keep the paste in the center. Haha

Ingredients

143ml water
35g egg
25g sugar
5g salt
250g bread flour
5g yeast
38g unsalted butter

STEP 1

If you have a bread machine, on the menu click on "dough" or you can also use a mixer with a dough hook to mix all these ingredients. Place the ingredients into the pan or bowl in order.

(1) Water and egg
(2) Sifted bread flour
(3) Salt in a corner
(4) Sugar in another corner
(5) Butter
(6) Yeast *use your finger and create a hole in the flour, put it in. Make sure the yeast does not get in touch with the liquid*



STEP 2

After the dough have gain its elasticity, you can check with the "window test". Knead it on a floured surface for 10 minutes.

Then place it in a greased bowl and wrap with cling film. Let it proof for 1 hour or until the size doubled.



STEP 3

When the size have doubled up, remove the dough from the bowl.

Place it on the floured surface and punch all the air out.



STEP 4

Knead for 5 minutes, and divide the dough into 60g.



STEP 5

Roll all of them into round shapes.



STEP 6

Flatten the mini dough and place the red bean paste in the center.

Then conceal them nicely, make sure the red bean paste is wrapped fully.



STEP 7

Flatten the mini dough with filling again. LET IT PROOF FOR ! HOUR.

This is where I did wrong. I did not let it proof 1st before I cut the sides of the dough.



STEP 8

After 1 hour, take a sharp scissors and cut the sides of the dough to make the flower shape.



STEP 9

Egg wash them and what you waiting for?! Bake it at 180'C for 20 minutes.

REMEMBER TO PRE-HEAT YOUR OVEN FOR 10 MINUTES BEFORE YOU BAKE.

Enjoy :D

THE END~~

Saturday, September 24, 2011

Term 6


Time really fly so fast. I'm going to graduate soon. Ohhh, my new life is about to start.
Just finished with my term 5's finals. At last, I don need to spend whole day memorizing law cases and finance. I don understand them at all until the last minute. THANK GOD!!

1 week term break, where should i go? Got no plans. Haihss

THE END~~

Thursday, September 8, 2011

Chocolate Art ♥


For this week artistic class, we learned how to play with chocolates and tempering them :)

TADA!! This is my cake with my partner, Chong :D

Its so fun, its like drawing but with the chocolate. I enjoy it so much :) . Sad thing is I got a weakness when comes to handling chocolate, my hands is too hot to touch the chocolate. It literally melts and breaks. :'(
I thought of going some academy just to learn chocolate art but I can't find a good one in Malaysia. Maybe I will work for 3 years and go outstation take this course or taking degree. I just hope I get to learn chocolate art and molecular culinary. FINGER CROSS X.X

THE END~~

Tuesday, September 6, 2011

Me, Mandy

Despite after so much I have gone through, I always wonder who am i? Who I prefer to be? The emo me or the cheerful me that people always thought I am. I never told my BIGGEST secret to anyone even my gfs. I'm so stuck in my past that I could not moved on which lead me became emo and putting the blame on myself.

So far I still haven't know who am i, still figuring out even though I'm 19 now. I wonder why Gods always made humans feels bad when they can't have something they want. It's like a 10% chance out of 100% you will get what you want. My friend told me, in the world nothing is perfect, nobody can be perfect. But all I want is an entire life time of happiness, impossible to achieve?

I learn that sometimes somethings you can't choose, it just had to be that way. Either you walk through the pain and wait for miracle to happen or you leave and be in pain.

THE END~~

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Blog Day!! 2011

Congrats to Nuffnang! They are celebrating their 6th Blog Day today!
I'm celebrating it by introducing 6 blogs that I feel all of you should know about it!! :)

NUMBER 1

This blogger is my all time favourite. I found her when I randomly blog walking and her blog attracted my attention. Why BoboStephanie? Because she's have a great taste in fashion *just in case you need some inspiration* and she travels alot, this indirectly introduced me alot of wonderful places. :)

NUMBER 2

Don't ya tell me you never heard of Chuckei before? Quick! go and check it out! If you hang out with her, you would know she have great sense of humour. And if you would like to know about beauty tips, she is the one.

NUMBER 3

This girl is a real sweetheart. Audrey :) She's a dancer and a beauty girl. I know her from my friend's blog and I added her in facebook like randomly *you know we always add people randomly :P*. But one thing I can't believe is, she take me as a friend and so now here we are online friends.

NUMBER 4


No more beauty beauty! It's time for photography!! :D Paul Levine, my bestie. He's so into cameras. DSLR, toy cameras and etc. He took hell lots of nice pictures with his super camera skills. I like the ones that he took from a haunted house. If you are finiding a late night companion for drinks, he's the one!! :)

NUMBER 5

I know girls love to take photoshoots. This guy, he is a good photographer based on what I saw in his blog, Xavier. All of his pictures look so beautiful! Too bad, I'm not a beauty queen :( or else I would go for a photoshoot.

NUMBER 6

Want to know more about new gadgets or products? Find her, Ashley!! Just in case you miss an event and you want to know about it, just visit her blog! Time to time, she blog about events that she went. + 1, she's pretty cute *like pretty and cute you know* ;D


Happy 6th Blog Day NUFFNANG!! And Happy Merdeka Malaysia! :)

THE END~~

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

just a dream

i know this would come, like a dejavu.
i went prepared but at last the strength in me can't overcome the pain.
silly me.

the end~~

Monday, August 29, 2011

Fall apart

I can't hold it anymore and just pretend nothing is happening.
But I know that I have no right to complain or say anything.
Maybe I will just try to walk away from everything. I don deserve you at all anymore.
Bye.

THE END~~

我不配


周杰倫- 我不配
Jay Chou- wo bu pei (I'm not worthy)

歌词詞:方文山 (Vincent Fang)
曲:周杰倫 (Jay Chou)


这街上太拥挤
Zhe Jie shang tai yong ji
This street is too crowded

太多人有秘密
Tai duo ren you mi mi
Too many people with secrets

玻璃上有雾气在被隐藏起过去
bo li shang you wu qi zai bei yin chang qi guo qu
At the glass, there's the fog hidden from it

你脸上的情绪
Ni lian shang de qing xu
The sulky face of yours

在还原那场雨
Zai huan yuan na chang yu
Is completing that rain

这巷弄太过弯曲走不回故事里
Zhe xiang nong tai guo wan qu zou bu hui gu shi li
This street is simply too narrow to return to the story

这日子不再绿
Zhe ri zi bu zai lu
These days are not green anymore

又斑驳了几句
You ban bo le ji ju
Just a few word exchanges

剩下搬空回忆的我在大房子里
Sheng xia ban kong hui yi de wo zai da fang zi li
I'm left alone in the house, with half-filled memories

电影院的座椅
Dian ying yuan de zuo yi
The seats in the cinema

隔遥远的距离
Ge yao yuan de ju li
Are separated far by distance

感情没有对手戏你跟自己下棋
Gan qing mei you dui shou shi ni gen zi ji xia qi
Feelings with no partner is a game of chess you played by yourself

还来不及仔仔细细写下你的关于
hai lai bu ji zi zi xi xi xie xia ni de guan yu
it�s still too late to carefully write down your concern

描述我如何愛你
Miao shu wo ru he ai ni
Describing how I love you

你却微笑的离我而去
Ni que wei xiao de li wo er qu
Yet you leave me away with a smile


Chorus:

这感觉已经不对
Zhe gan jue yi jing bu dui
This feeling is not right anymore

我努力在挽回
Wo nu li zai wan hui
I tried hard to retrieve

一些些应该体贴的感觉我没给
Yi xie xie ying gai ti tie de de gan jue wo mei gei
A bit feeling of care that I didn�t give

你嘟嘴许的愿望很卑微
Ni de zui xu de yuan wang hen bei wei
The many wish from your lips is very petty and low

在妥协是我忽略
Zai tuo xie shi wo hu lue
I neglected to compromise it

你不过要人陪
Ni bu guo yao ren pei
However you want some company

哦这感觉已经不对
a zhe gan jue yi jing bu dui
ahh, This feeling is not right anymore

我最后才了解
Wo zui hou cai liao jie
I�m the last to understand

一页页不忍翻阅的情节
Yi ye ye bu ren fan yue de qing jie
Looking through the pages of circumstances which cannot be endured

你好累
Ni hao lei
You�re so tired

你默背为我掉过几次泪
Ni mo bei wei wo diao guo ci lei
You have silently cried behind my back for so many times

多憔悴
Duo qiao sui
So sallow

而我心碎你受罪你的美
er wo xin sui ni shou zui ni de mei
Yet my heart breaks and you accepted my sin, your beauty

我不配
Wo bu pei
I�m not worthy

Still my favorite song :)

Selamat Hari Raya!!
to my fellow friends :D

THE END~~

Sunday, August 21, 2011

TEEHEE

Okay, I made a promise! I will never be emo or act like a emotional bitch again :)
No more no more. That's not me!
I'm glad that I have wonderful friends. When I saw them fight against each other, I will laugh out loud because they were all so close and I can't believe they will fight for tiny whiny things. Haha.


TADA! This is my cake decoration for artistic class. :)
I'm so into decorating cakes right nw. But too bad, they are not edible because of the high contain of sugar, u might get diabetic!!


Hrm, where should I go during the raya break? Any place to recommend?
See cha again.

THE END~~

Thursday, August 18, 2011

Leads No Where

Smile? No? :/
I think I should stop chasing it when I know it leads no where anymore.
It's in my head. Spinning spinning. Oh myyy. What have I became?

I need to come back! I need to be alive again!
Can you tell me what should I do?!

THE END~~

Monday, August 15, 2011

林凡 重傷 MV


How long more I will be this stress? How long more I will be emo?
It's eating me up. I lost myself in the darkness.
I don wan to care anymore, just want to shut my eyes and breath and live like i used to.

就 让 记 忆 回 到 那 天 的 那 个 梦
jiù ràng jì yì huí dào nà tiān de nà gè mèng
再 活 一 遍 那 段 过 去 的 两 分 钟
zài huó yí biàn nà duàn guò qù de liǎng fēn zhōng
一 个 人 低 头 一 个 人 祈 求 太 空 洞
yí gè rén dī tóu yí gè rén qí qiú tài kōng dòng
我 还 不 相 信 我 不 相 信 连 梦 都 是 空
wǒ hái bù xiāng xìn wǒ bù xiāng xìn lián mèng dōu shì kōng

爱 那 么 伤 伤 那 么 重
ài nà me shāng shāng nà me zhòng
我 不 想 我 不 懂
wǒ bù xiǎng wǒ bù dǒng
天 那 么 蓝 心 那 么 痛 我 承 受
tiān nà me lán xīn nà me tòng wǒ chéng shòu
你 那 么 走 走 那 么 久
nǐ nà me zǒu zǒu nà me jiǔ
走 遍 放 纵 的 自 由
zǒu biàn fàng zòng de zì yóu

梦 那 么 长 手 那 么 空 谁 在 乎
mèng nà me cháng shǒu nà me kōng shuí zài hu
你 会 不 会 放 下 这 负 累 自 由 飞
nǐ huì bu huì fàng xià zhè fù lèi zì yóu fēi
走 了 不 要 追 周 围 呼 吸 都 不 对 无 所 谓
zǒu le bú yào zhuī zhōu wéi hū xī dōu bú duì wú suǒ wèi
一 个 人 低 头 一 个 祈 求 太 沉 重
yí gè rén dī tóu yí gè qí qiú tài chén zhòng
我 还 要 答 案 我 还 要 习 惯 好 困 难
wǒ hái yào dá àn wǒ hái yào xí guàn hǎo kùn nan
爱 那 么 伤 伤 那 么 重
ài nà me shāng shāng nà me zhòng

我 不 想 我 不 懂
wǒ bù xiǎng wǒ bù dǒng
天 那 么 蓝 心 那 么 痛 我 承 受
tiān nà me lán xīn nà me tòng wǒ chéng shòu
你 那 么 走 走 那 么 久
nǐ nà me zǒu zǒu nà me jiǔ
走 遍 放 纵 的 自 由
zǒu biàn fàng zòng de zì yóu
梦 那 么 长 手 那 么 空 谁 在 乎
mèng nà me cháng shǒu nà me kōng shuí zài hu
爱 那 么 伤 那 么 久 我 不 懂
ài nà me shāng nà me jiǔ wǒ bù dǒng
心 那 么 冷 那 么 痛 我 承 受
xīn nà me lěng nà me tòng wǒ chéng shòu

THE END~~

Sunday, August 7, 2011

Time passed like the wind

Oh mai god! Its the 5th week already! 5 more weeks to go.
My horror time had passed. Now I live my life for myself, even though sometimes I'm emo but I'm glad that I have my besties to comfort me :)
They are like my guardian angel.
Thank you :*

Il est minuit et demie, bonne nuit :D

THE END~~

Saturday, July 30, 2011

Untitled

Everything was a mistake. It was never meant to be like this.
Whatever I did was wrong, ignoring u, talking nonsense. When I read back all the messages, I realize you really tried to hold on to me but I really didn't make any effort at all. In love with somebody else? Lols, he have a gf. I know I hurt u deeply. I'm sorry. I will back off from this moment onwards. Everything is just too late to turn back.

Turn the lights out in the light house, I saw you comingFelt the ship wreck, saw the wreckage, I heard you yellingJust then, that's when I saw your reflection in the sandWondering where you were washed up, oh, I ran to the water
I can put my hands down in itBut I won't bring nothing upSitting on the shore all dayWaiting on the tide to come
But you can't hold on to waterIt fills you up but never staysIt's only good to wash away today
And you're loving me like waterYou're slippin' through my fingers' touchA natural disaster, loveBringing on the flood, the floodLove me like a flood, a flood, bring it on
Stayed the night out by the beach house, it's all so quietLit a candle by the window so you might find itHope you know you'll always have a place to call your homeStill, I can't help but think I could have saved you from drowning
I can put my hands down in it, yeahBut I won't bring nothing upSitting on the shore all dayJust waiting on the tide to come
But you can't hold on to waterIt fills you up but never staysIt's only good to wash away today
And you're loving me like waterYou're slippin' through my fingers' touchA natural disaster, loveBringing on the flood, the floodLove me like a flood, a flood, bring it on
I knew the waves were risingWhen I felt them all retreatingWent to take a dive in the deep endOh, what was I thinking?
But you can't hold on to waterIt fills you up but never staysIt's only good to wash away today
And you're loving me like waterYou're slippin' through my fingers' touchA natural disaster, loveBringing on the flood, the floodLove me like a flood, a flood, bring it on
Rising and the falling of my tearsRising and the falling of my tears that fill the oceanThe ocean, the oceanMy tears that fill the ocean, the ocean

No ending

Even though how many lies I told about I already get over it. It just kept coming back.
Everything is still in my heart even though I tried to ignore it. It hurt me like hell. I tried to fight back with you so it could make me hate you even more so I could just say goodbye to you. But after a time, the memories came back and I intend to fight again. Just kept talking nonsense so we could fight for nothing. Whenever I read your blog, it makes me mad and wonder why you would say something like that about me. It makes me want to fight even more. I'm so tired. I'm tired for kept looking back, all the messages and photos in my phone.
Why do I always go back to u? Why do I even bother to explain?
I should stop now, insomnia every night makes me feel exhausted. All my emotions is like so messed up now, this is why I don not want to be at home where it's quiet. I wish I could have short term memory loss so everything will just be forgotten like it never happen before. My family thought I'm still with you, I don even bother to tell them we are not together or explain.
Take everything from me, leave me with nothing. I do not want any memories, even happy memories. It's just too late.

THE END~~

Saturday, July 23, 2011

Lame


Imma so bored so here i am blogging.
I started to feel stress with my college now, driving, piles of assignments, day to night class. Now, I'm sick. :(
Time is moving too fast don cha think so? I haven't plan for my future yet, I hope I could see where I am standing the next 5 years.
Kay, time for me to go. Dad came back, time for dinner :)
Hope you guys have a great Saturday.

THE END~~

Friday, July 22, 2011

Prettay Cupcakes

Decorated some cupcakes in artistic kitchen class this week :*

At 1st, all my flowers really does not look like flowers. I feel so jealous that the guys can even pipe better than me. Keep on practicing, until i succeed my 1st flower. Feel damn happy wei. Haha



*this is my favorite :D*


Wee, ma dad is coming back this sat. :)

THE END~~

Thursday, July 14, 2011

Term 5


Ohh myy, i'm in Term 5 now. Going to have my final term soon.
Basically I hate this term, the timetable is too hectic!! Morning till evening almost every freaking day :'( Luckily, I still have my pastry, cooking and French class! Woohoo! And in this term, I will be learning artistic skills. Its about like decorating, sugar dough, fondant and etc.

Example, I made this bread basket and all the miniature fake breads :)


That's all for now. ;) Will try to update more frequent.

THE END~~

Sunday, July 10, 2011

CLOSE

I'm done, I'm totally done.
I made my decision and that's it. The end of the story.
There is no more page left in the book. :)

THE END~~

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Sunshine


I cried and grieved enough. I cannot live my life like that forever. Yes, I thought of killing myself. The time is up. No more.
Glad to be back :)
Thanks to my friends and sister for their supports and advices.
Gonna start term 5 tomorrow. Aww, so lazy. Hahaa.
Nights, xoxo

THE END~~

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Move On

I need to move on. I can't do this anymore. It gives me too much pain. I don wan to drive you crazy anymore. I'm sorry
I need to get you out of my mind and heart. We just don have the trust between us anymore, you never know me well after all. Goodbye.

THE END~~

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Pain

Reading your latest post just left me broken heart. I could not even breath.
Don't you really see that I really loved you once before? How could you be so blind? What's with all the intimates we have? Am i a whore to you? A girl does not simply give her body.
All the things i did for you before means nothing to you? Bring you to see my family. Non of my bf have meet my dad b4, you are the 1st one. I always thought I'm the luckiest girl in the world. But now I still feel lucky too, for knowing the truth earlier before I really get deep into you.
Yeah! just go back to who you suppose to. Now I knew that you didn't really forget about her too LIAR! You told me you have totally forget about her. Now I know, you LIED.
And I'm not with any "pretty boy". I just called him pretty boy not my bf or hubby or what ever close to that. Sorry, you are totally out of my league. Don come back begging for me. I will never forgive you for what you said.

Oh yeah and thank you for opening my eyes, now I saw the truth, you are just a heartless guy I ever meet.

THE END~~

Totally Over You


You was never like this when we are together, I guess its over now. We ain't going back where we belong anymore. There is just no way back.
I'm sorry for leaving you. I just can't go back to the darkness. Thanks for everything, the wonderful memories.
Goodbye.

THE END~~

Friday, June 24, 2011

Kiss Goodbye


PANGKOR LAUT RESORT, Sunday I will be leaving you.
Should I be happy or sad? I guess, I had fall in love with this place.

Well, I want to thank everybody who guided me through my training.

Royal Bay Beach Club
Chef Lidza (don really know how to spell her name :P) and her gang.
She's loving and caring. They always feed me with a lot of food

Chapman's Bar
Chef Wan aka Abang Wan
He loves to bully me and he taught me a lot. :)

Pastry
Chef Saad, Kak Saadiah, Chef Yusra and .. (aiks forget his name)
I love them, you know why. Because of pastry. :P I learned a lot from them. Thank you very much.

Uncle Lim
Sin Joo, Uncle Su, Ah Wei and Uncle Lim
Even though I have no interest in chinese food but I enjoyed working there. No stress, happy go lucky :)

Cold Kitchen
Chef Kok, Chef Hoh, Kar Hou, Mani
The kitchen was pretty cool and cold. Everything was clean like it was brand new. :) I learned how to make several canapes and ways of cutting for fruits. Even though someone always teased me ;)

Fisherman Cove
Chef Danny, Chef Azli, Chef Mahazis, Chef Yu
Mostly I feel bored. But at least I learned something right? Tortellini, amuse bouche and how they plate and garnish every dish perfectly. I love the concept.


Special thanks
Mani, Vinod, Naga
They always cheered me up. They was like my sunshine. Thank you papa :P

THANK YOU PANGKOR LAUT :*)

THE END~~

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

220611


Britney is back!! She is as hot as she used to be.
Damn, I wonder how a person that gone through so much bad memories can be "alive" again. Its just unbelievable. To me, she is the most talented singer. Try to refresh back from her 1st album then you will know why. She never fail us before, oh ya she did when she shave her hair and went to rehab. But I'm glad she is back. :)
I just love you Britney.

THE END~~

Sunday, June 19, 2011

190611

I guess everybody knows my relationship status have changed right?? Don worry, I'm fine. :)
I need to put my work 1st over everything now. I need some alone time with myself.
Can't wait to go back KL and date my babes. Miss them like hell.
Same goes to shopping, Chatime and lots of...............

Need to cut and dye my hair soon again. Haha, might getting a tattoo too :P
I'm losing weight here, glad I'm not gaining. :D

Bye, got to work now. XOXO :*

THE END~~

Sunday, June 12, 2011

120611

2 more weeks to go ;)
Can't wait to be back in KL. But I feel like I will miss here too.
They become like a big family to me.
All of us used to see each other.

Cocktail salad in champagne glass

Canapes - Salmon roll with cucumber
Canapes
Canapes - Salmon roll with sour cream
Strawberry choco
Cracker with Cabernet cheese
Canapes

This is what I learnt from cold kitchen at PLR
I learnt more than i expect :)

THE END~~

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

What's wrong?

I can't tell what is happening. It's just too blur.
What's going on in my mind?
Does the problem cause by you or me?
I'm really tired now. I don know what I can do anymore.
I'm sorry

THE END~~

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

♥ 24/5 ♥

My days are different now.
Hubby cheered me up and my days got brighter than ever.


THE END ♥

Saturday, May 14, 2011

Bad days

Lately, I'm having bad mood just so you know.
Why does all these nightmare haunt me again? Why are you back?
Why there are sadness in life? Can't there just be happiness?



[CL Lee Chae-rin]
The words I’m saying right now, I don’t know if they’ll hurt you
They’ll probably make you hate me forever

[Minzy 민지]
You, saying that I’m not the same as I used to be, is not completely untrue
This changed me is a stranger to myself as well

[Park Sandara 박산다라 Dara 다라]
You are so kind but
That’s the way you are but oh

[CL Lee Chae-rin]
I don’t know I don’t know
Why I am like this
[Park Sandara 박산다라 Dara 다라]
We were so in love, and you’re here now but oh
[Minzy 민지]
I don’t know
[Park Sandara 박산다라 Dara 다라]
I want to find myself now

[Park Bom 박봄]
Baby I’m sorry, even when I’m with you, I’m Lonely
I must be lacking when it comes to love, please forgive this horrible person I am

[Minzy 민지]
I’m sorry, this is your and my story
I must not be worthy of this thing called love, even though I’m by your side

Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Source: LYBIO.net

[Park Bom 박봄]
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely

[CL Lee Chae-rin]
You didn’t do anything wrong, I’m the strange one
It seems I’ve already been prepared long ago, for our breakup

[Park Bom 박봄]
I really wanted to treat you well, out of all the times, why is it when I’m confronted by love
I am shrinking away & am lonely endlessly

[Park Sandara 박산다라 Dara 다라]
You are so kind but
That’s the way you are but oh

[CL Lee Chae-rin]
I don’t know I don’t know
Why I am like this

[Park Sandara 박산다라 Dara 다라]
We were so in love, and you’re here now but oh
[CL Lee Chae-rin]
I don’t know
[Park Sandara 박산다라 Dara 다라]
I want to find myself now

[CL Lee Chae-rin]
Baby I’m sorry, even when I’m with you, I’m Lonely
I must be lacking when it comes to love, please forgive this horrible person I am

[Minzy 민지]
I’m sorry, this is your and my story
I must not be worthy of this thing called love, even though I’m by your side

Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Source: LYBIO.net

[CL Lee Chae-rin]
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely

[Minzy 민지]
Cuz I’m just another girl
This night is lonely, I

[Park Bom 박봄]
Can’t take any more, Good bye
[Park Sandara 박산다라 Dara 다라]
Cuz I’m just another girl
[CL Lee Chae-rin]
I’m so lonely
[Park Bom 박봄]
Even though I’m by your side right now
Baby I’m so lonely

[Minzy 민지]
Lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely

[CL Lee Chae-rin]
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely
Baby I’m so lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely


:(

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Must Achieve These Goals!!!

Been having 2 fucking days with that bitch. I don think I can stand her any longer. If ... continue complaining, i'm going to fuck her with ma middle finger! Help you out, you still want complain. Don allow me to eat or go back even though my shift is over.

Back to my goals. :P

1. Do sit ups trice a week. Wanna have a slim body.
2. Take Vit C once every 2 days. To stop my gum from bleeding.
3. Don overwork my body, feeling very tired this days.

That's all for now.

THE END~~

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

FML

I been working like hell for this 2 weeks.
5am to 4pm
9am to 9pm

I been setting the buffet counter with myself for days. On the 1st time, I don feel tired at all but after days after days, I feel like crying. I can't handle heavy things. I hate it.
Now my chef is on mc and another staff was on compassionate leave. And today I worked alone, luckily hunny is willing to help me at 5 am. I feel so pity that he still need to work at 9am to 5 pm after helping me out. Thank God, there were also other people helping me out. Or else, I think I will drop dead already.

Please God please, let me go back to KL on thurs. I'm really freaking tired. I need my rest. :(

THE END~~

Thursday, April 28, 2011

PLR Training 2

Its been like 4 weeks here now.
Well, so far so good. Just afraid of snakes and especially monkeys. They are like wild animals here. Scary shit.
And I'm so tan like.. not tan, BURN like a charcoal. So damn brown. :(

After weeks working in the hot kitchen. Its time for PASTRY!! :D 1 month! weeee~

Thats all for 3 weeks. See ya guys soon.
Maybe will be going back to KL for 3 days soon.

THE END~~


Saturday, April 16, 2011

PLR Training + My 19th Bon Anniversaire

Hi guys and babes! I'm back :)
Sorry, I will be busy for this 3 months. I'm doing my 2nd training at Pangkor Laut Resort, Perak. Nice place here for tourists but not me. Haha, the weather damn hot.

There is alot of monkeys, hornbills and peacocks.
Don go near the monkeys, they attack people for food. Damn dangerous.

Everyday, I get to look at the deep blue sea and have a nice view of sunset. Eventhough the food at the staff's canteen sucks but still i enjoy here. :)

14th of April was my 19th birthday. Hunny celebrated with me at here. Lovely him for getting me a cake. :*
Thats all folks.
See ya again soon. Take care all my friends.
I will be back!! :D

THE END~~